Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Eleanor of Seagrave (1269-1314)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English Eleanor of Seagrave
International format Eleanor de Segrave

Gender

Female

Timeline

Birth

Roughly guessed date 1269
Place
United Kingdom Seagrave, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom

Death

Roughly guessed date 1314
Place
United Kingdom Brackley, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1234-1288
_England

Siblings

Select person
1256-1325
_England


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1267-1314
_England

Family events

Wedding

Roughly guessed date 1287
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1289-1349
_England