Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Margaret Andersdotter (1290-1379)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Dansk Margaretha Andersdatter
English Margaret Andersdotter
Suomi Marketta Antintytär
Svenska Margareta Andersdotter
International format Margaretha Andersdotter

Gender

Female

Timeline

Birth

Roughly guessed date 1290
Place
Sweden Rörviken, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Death

Roughly guessed date 1379
Place
Sweden Rörviken, Västra Götaland County, Sweden


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1260-1306
se
Select person
1266-1290
se

Siblings

None


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1285-1315
se

Family events

Wedding

Roughly guessed date 1315
Place
Verify place

Children