Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Nils August Erickson (1848-1914)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Dansk Niels August Eriksen
English Nils August Erickson
English Nils Augusto Erickson
English Nils Augustus Erickson
Suomi Niilo Aukusti Erkinpoika
Svenska Nils August Ericsson
Svenska Nils August Ersson
International format Nils August Eriksson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

1 June 1848
Place
Sweden Älvsbyn, Älvsbyn, Norrbotten County, Sweden

Death

3 February 1914


Parents and Siblings

Unknown

Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Family events

Wedding

27 June 1890
Place
Verify place

Children