Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

John Erickson (1864-1917)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Dansk Johannes Eriksen
English John Erickson
Suomi Johannes Erkinpoika
Svenska Johannes Ericsson
Svenska Johannes Ersson
International format Johannes Eriksson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

15 June 1864
Place
Sweden Pitea, Norrbotten County, Sweden

Death

15 April 1917


Parents and Siblings

Unknown

Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1864-1917
se

Family events

Wedding

7 October 1883
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1885-1885
se