Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Johan Emil Krook (1864-1946)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English John Emil Johannesson Krook
English John Emil Krook
International format Johan Emil Johannesson Krook
International format Johan Emil Krook

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

1 November 1864

Death

Roughly guessed date 1946


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1841-
se

Siblings

Select person
1882-1948
se
Select person
1879-1960
se
Select person
1875-1922


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1864-1946
Select person
1857-

Family events

Wedding

24 December 1893
Place
Verify place

Children