Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

John Krook (1841-)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Dansk Johannes Andersen Krook
English John Anderson Krook
English John Krook
Suomi Johannes Andersinpoika Krook
Suomi Johannes Antinpoika Krook
International format Johannes Andersson Krook
International format Johannes Krook

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

3 December 1841
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Siblings

Select person
1828-1921
se


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1841-
se

Family events

Wedding

10 August 1866
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1882-1948
se
Select person
1879-1960
se
Select person
1875-1922
Select person
1864-1946