Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Karl Adolf Augustsson (1865-1929)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Dansk Carl Adolf Augustsson
English Carl Adolph Augustsson
English Charles Adolf Augustsson
English Charles Adolph Augustsson
English Charlie Adolf Augustsson
English Charlie Adolph Augustsson
English Karl Adolph Augustsson
Suomi Kaarle Aadolf Augustsson
International format Karl Adolf Augustsson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

16 September 1865
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Death

4 November 1929
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1831-1883
se

Siblings

Select person
1877-1954
Select person
1875-1957
se
Select person
1873-1960
se
Select person
1870-1912
se


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Family events

Wedding

28 April 1892
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1895-1949
se
Select person
1896-1983
se