Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Anders Andreasson (1838-1895)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English Andrew Andreasson
Suomi Antti Antinpoika
Svenska Anders Andersson
Svenska Andreas Andersson
International format Anders Andreasson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

25 February 1838
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Death

25 April 1895


Parents and Siblings

Unknown

Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1838-1895
se

Family events

Wedding

16 April 1867
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1875-1930
se