Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Karl Albert Pettersson (1860-1965)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Dansk Carl Albert Andersen Pettersson
Dansk Carl Albert Pettersson
Dansk Karl Albert Andersen Pettersson
English Carl Albert Anderson Pettersson
English Charles Albert Anderson Pettersson
English Charles Albert Pettersson
English Charlie Albert Anderson Pettersson
English Charlie Albert Pettersson
English Karl Albert Anderson Pettersson
Suomi Kaarle Albert Andersinpoika Pettersson
Suomi Kaarle Albert Antinpoika Pettersson
Suomi Kaarle Albert Pettersson
Svenska Carl Albert Holmes
Svenska Carl Albert Holmes Holmes
Svenska Karl Albert Holmes
Svenska Karl Albert Holmes Holmes
International format Karl Albert Andersson Pettersson
International format Karl Albert Pettersson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

7 April 1860
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Death

19 November 1965


Parents and Siblings



Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1865-
se

Family events

Children

None

Family overview

Parents

Family events

Wedding

Roughly guessed date 1885
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1886-1972
us