Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

August Jacobson (1860-1939)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English August Jacobson
English Augusto Jacobson
English Augustus Jacobson
Suomi Aukusti Jaakonpoika
Suomi Aukusti Jakobinpoika
Svenska August Jakobsson
International format August Jacobsson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

13 November 1860
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Death

Roughly guessed date


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Siblings

None


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1860-1939
se
Select person
1860-1937
se

Family events

Wedding

22 April 1887
Place
Verify place

Children