Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Sven Albert Svensson (1859-1924)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Dansk Sven Albert Svensen
International format Sven Albert Sveinsen
International format Sven Albert Svendsen
International format Sven Albert Svensson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

6 January 1859
Place
Sweden Alingsås, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Death

21 January 1924
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1823-1867
se

Siblings

Select person
1852-1852
Select person
1862-1931
se us


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Family events

Wedding

27 July 1884
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1889-1948
se
Select person
1884-1884
se