Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Emelie Augusta Carlson (1862-1912)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English Emelie Augusta Carlsdotter Carlson
English Emelie Augusta Carlson
English Emelie Auguste Carlsdotter Carlson
English Emelie Auguste Carlson
Svenska Emelie Augusta Carlsdotter Carlsson
Svenska Emelie Augusta Carlsson
International format Emelie Augusta Carlsdotter Karlsson
International format Emelie Augusta Karlsson

Gender

Female

Timeline

Birth

Roughly guessed date 2 March 1862
Place
Sweden Östra Ed, Östergötland County, Sweden

Death

24 February 1912
Place
Sweden Östergötland County, Kättilö, Sweden


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Siblings



Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Family events

Wedding

17 December 1884
Place
Verify place

Children

Select person
1887-1901
se
Select person
1898-1962