Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

August Andreasson (1849-1939)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English Augusto Andreasson
English Augustus Andreasson
Suomi Aukusti Antinpoika
Svenska August Andersson
International format August Andreasson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

3 December 1849
Place
Sweden Hemsjö, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Death

Roughly guessed date


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1810-1886
se

Siblings



Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1849-1939
se

Family events

Wedding

10 September 1876
Place
Verify place

Children