Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Maria Backala (1692-1714)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English Marie Backala
English Marie Mattsdotter Backala
English Mary Backala
English Mary Mattsdotter Backala
Suomi Maria Matintytär Pakkala
Suomi Maria Pakkala
Svenska Maria Matsdotter Backala
Svenska Marie Matsdotter Backala
International format Maria Backala
International format Maria Mattsdotter Backala

Gender

Female

Timeline

Birth

1 February 1692
Place
Finland Veteli, Kaustinen sub-region, Central Ostrobothnia, Finland

Death

20 June 1714


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1660-
fi
Select person
1662-1752
fi

Siblings

Select person
1699-1784
fi
Select person
1684-
fi
Select person
1690-1692
fi
Select person
1696-1697
fi


Families and children