Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Jacob Kortjaervi (1686-1702)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English Jacob Mattson Kortjaervi
Suomi Jaakko Kortjärvi
Suomi Jaakko Matinpoika Kortjärvi
Svenska Jakob Kortjärvi
Svenska Jakob Matsson Kortjärvi
Svenska Jakob Mattsson Kortjärvi
International format Jacob Kortjaervi
International format Jacob Mattsson Kortjaervi

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

Roughly guessed date 1686
Place
Finland Terjärv, Finland

Death

2 July 1702
Place
Finland Terjärv, Finland


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1650-1714
fi
Select person
1654-1755
fi

Siblings

Select person
1705-1742
fi
Select person
1707-1723
fi
Select person
1700-1700
fi
Select person
1701-1701
fi


Families and children