Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Johan Kauppinen (1682-1757)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

English Johan Johnson Kauppinen
English Johan Johnson Tikkanen
English John Johnson Kauppinen
English John Johnson Tikkanen
English John Kauppinen
English John Tikkanen
Suomi Juhana Juhonpoika Kauppinen
Suomi Juhana Juhonpoika Tikkanen
Suomi Juhana Kauppinen
Suomi Juhana Tikkanen
Suomi Juho Juhonpoika Kauppinen
Suomi Juho Juhonpoika Tikkanen
Suomi Juho Kauppinen
Suomi Juho Tikkanen
Svenska Johan Johansson Kauppinen
Svenska Johan Johansson Tikkanen
International format Johan Juhonpoika Kauppinen
International format Johan Juhonpoika Tikkanen
International format Johan Kauppinen
International format Johan Tikkanen

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

1 October 1682
Place
Finland Halsua, Kaustinen sub-region, Central Ostrobothnia, Finland

Death

28 November 1757
Place
Finland Kälviä, Karleby, Kokkola sub-region, Central Ostrobothnia, Finland


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1642-1726
fi

Siblings

Select person
1684-1762
fi
Select person
1694-1729
fi
Select person
1684-1684
fi
Select person
1688-1688
fi
Select person
1699-1775
fi
Select person
1702-1770
fi
Select person
1685-1763
fi


Families and children