Language selection English Deutsch Svenska Русский

Hans Maartensson (1626-1687)

Without logging in it is only possible to see persons who already died. Register an account or log in to see more persons. As a member you can find cousins who are already members and learn how you are related to any person.

Profile picture

Name variants

Suomi Hannu Martinpoika
Svenska Hans Mårtensson
International format Hans Maartensson

Gender

Male

Timeline

Birth

Roughly guessed date 1626
Place
Sweden Pitea, Norrbotten County, Sweden

Death

Roughly guessed date 1687


Parents and Siblings

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1600-1658
se

Siblings

Select person
1624-1663
se


Families and children

Family overview

Parents

Select person
1626-1687
se

Family events

Children

None